Council of Educators in Landscape Architecture

Past Board

CELA (Council of Educators in Landscape Architecture)

Past Board

[accordion openfirst=true clicktoclose=true tag=h4]

[accordion-item title=”Board 2018-2019″ state=closed]

Board Members 2018-2019

[/accordion-item]
 
[accordion-item title=”Board 2017-2018″ state=closed]

Board Members 2017-2018

[/accordion-item]

[accordion-item title=”Board 2016-2017″ state=closed]

Board Members 2016-2017

[/accordion-item]

[accordion-item title=”Board 2015-2016″ state=closed]

Board Members 2015-2016

[/accordion-item]

[accordion-item title=”Board 2014-2015″ state=closed]

Board Members 2014-2015

[/accordion-item]

[accordion-item title=”Board 2013-2014″ state=closed]

Board Members 2013-2014

[/accordion-item]

[accordion-item title=”Board 2012-2013″ state=closed]

OFFICERS 2012-13

  • President Sean Michael, Utah State University First Vice Pres
  • Pres.-Elect Ken McCown, University of Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Vice President for Research Ming-Han Li, Texas A&M University
  • Vice President Mark Boyer, University of Arkansas
  • Secretary, Terry Clements
  • Treasurer, Katya Crawford, University of New Mexico
  • Past President Patrick Mooney, University of British Columbia
  • Interim Executive Director Pat Taylor, University of Texas at Arlington
  • Interim Business Manager Dee Solco, University of Texas at Arlington
  • Chair CELA Fellows Karen Hanna, California State Polytechnic University-Pomona

 

REGIONAL DIRECTORS 2012-13

  • Region 1 – Daniel Roehr, University of British Columbia
  • Region 2 – Lauri Macmillan Johnson, University of Arizona
  • Region 3 – Jun-Hyun Kim, Texas A&M University
  • Region 4 – Blake Belanger, Kansas State University
  • Region 5 – Ryan Hargrove, University of Kentucky
  • Region 6 – Hala Nassar, Clemson University
  • Region 7 – Will Green, University of Rhode Island
  • Region 8 – Linda Corkery, University of New South Wales-Australia

[/accordion-item]

[accordion-item title=”Board 2011-2012″ state=closed]

OFFICERS 2011-12

  • President Patrick Mooney, University of British Columbia
  • First Vice Pres./Pres.-Elect Sean Michael, Utah State University
  • Vice President for Research Ming-Han Li, Texas A&M University
  • Second Vice President Mark Boyer, University of Arkansas
  • Secretary Lee-Anne Milburn, California Polytechnic Univ.-Pomona
  • Treasurer Kenneth McCown, The University of Tennessee
  • Past President Terry Clements, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State Univ.
  • Interim Executive Director Pat Taylor, University of Texas at Arlington
  • Interim Business Manager Dee Solco, University of Texas at Arlington
  • Chair CELA Fellows Karen Hanna, California State Polytechnic University

REGIONAL DIRECTORS 2011-12

  • Region 1 – Daniel Roehr, University of British Columbia
  • Region 2 – Lauri Macmillan Johnson, University of Arizona
  • Region 3 – Katya Crawford, University of New Mexico
  • Region 4 – Bake Belanger, Kansas State University
  • Region 5 – Ryan Hargrove, University of Kentucky
  • Region 6 – Hala Nassar, Clemson University
  • Region 7 – Will Green, University of Rhode Island
  • Region 8 – Linda Corkery, University of New South Wales, Australia

[/accordion-item]

[accordion-item title=”Board 2010-2011″ state=closed]

Board Members 2010-2011

[/accordion-item]

[/accordion]